Artist Residency

2009 – Montrouge’s residency, International selection by Service Culturel de Montrouge – Paris,
Studio and residency program in atelier (April – June 2009), Ville de Montrouge – Paris – France.

Solo Exhibitions

2010 – Can You See Inside Of Me?, Angel Art Gallery, Milano, Italy;

2009 – Poseur, curated by Service Culturel de Montrouge – Paris, Atelier 8, Ville de Montrouge – Paris – France;
2009 – Fake Addicted, curated by Service Culturel de Montrouge – Paris, Atelier 8, Ville de Montrouge – Paris – France;
2009 – Countries Of Coffee, sponsorized by Caffé Barbera, 7 Punto Arte Gallery, Messina, Italy;

2007 – 2009 – Daniela D’Andrea su Farm-Island, curated by Farm Young Art e Fab, Farm Island, Second Life.

Group Exhibitions

2016 – Pico Festival – Concurso Internacional de Fotografia, promoted by Mirateca Arts, Pico Island, Azores, Portugal;

2015 – Digital Farm 015, promoted & curated by Polline Art & FARM, Farm Cultural Park, Favara, Italy;
2015 – Arte Del Tempo Reale – Nuova Generazione, curated by Katia Giannetto, LAB forma – Museo dell’argilla, Spadafora, Messina, Italy;

2014 – Sulla Stessa Barca, Foyer Teatro Vittorio Emanuele, Messina, Italy;

2013 – The Others Art Fair, with Ufofabrik Contemporary Art Gallery, Torino, Italy;
2013 – Trinacria Contemporary – Artisti di punta siciliani, Art Factory 03 Contemporary Art Fair, Le Ciminiere, Catania, Italy;

2011 – Ile Flottante, curated by Valentina Barbagallo and Tiziano Perugini, with the support of Arte Contemporanea CT-Bruxelles and Abadir, Sant’Agata li Battiati, Catania, Italy;
2011 – Art Factory 01, Le Ciminiere, Catania, Italy;
2011 – Temporaneamente, curated by Katia Giannetto, Magika Edizioni, Messina, Italy;
2011 – Tool_Kit Festival – Corpo Forma Immagine Movimento, curated by Giada Pellicari and Martin Romeo, Galleria A + A, Venezia, Italy;
2011 – AAF Milano, Superstudio più, Milano, Italy;

2010 – ArtVerona 2010, Fiera di Verona, Verona, Italy;
2010 – Art Monaco, Grimaldi Forum, Principato di Monaco;
2010 – La Lingua del Mare, Forte San Salvatore, Messina, Italy;

2009 – XIV BJCEM – Biennale Dei Giovani Artisti Dell’Europa E Del Mediterraneo, Skopje, Macedonia;
2009 – Circle, curated by Fondazione Bartoli-Felter, with the support of Assessorato alla Cultura del Comune di Cagliari, cured by Alessandra Menesini, Lazzaretto di S. Elia, Cagliari, Italy;
2009 – JCE, curated by Gisela Leal, Museu Amadeo de Souza Cardoso, Amarante, Portugal;
2009 – JCE, curated by Mario Pasqualotto, Centro Cultural Metropolità Tecla Sala, Hospitalet of Llobregat, Spain;
2009 – Notte Della Cultura, contemporary art festval organized by Comune di Messina, curated by Enrica Carnazza, Ex Chiesa Santa Maria Alemanna, Messina, Italy;
2009 – JCE, curated by Sandra Solimano, Palazzo Ducale, Genova, Italy;

2008 – JCE, curated by Dietgard Grimmer, Traklaus Gallery, Land Salzburg, Austria;
2008 – Umano Contemporaneo, Foyer Teatro comunale Francesco Cilea, Reggio Calabria, Italy;
2008 – Biennale Postumia Giovani – Era Digitale, curated by Renzo Mergonari, Museo D’Arte Moderna e Contemporanea dell’Alto Mantovano, Gazoldo degli Ippoliti, Italy;
2008 – XIII BJCEM – Biennale Dei Giovani Artisti Dell’Europa E Del Mediterraneo, Fiera del Levante, Bari, Italy;
2008 – ANTEPRIMA BJCEM, curated by Ufficio Promozione Giovani Artisti, Teatro Vittorio Emanuele, Messina, Italy;
2008 – JCE, curated by Goda Giedraityte,  Art Exhibition Hall, Lithuania, Klaïpeda;

2007 – The Brain Project ( International Visual Arts Competition ), www.thebrainproject.eu, curated by Acquamarina – Associazione Culturale, with support of Direzione centrale istruzione, cultura, sport e pace della Regione Autonoma Friuli Venezia Giulia and of  Credito Cooperativo del Carso, in collaboration with Ministero per i Beni e le Attività Culturali and Biblioteca Statale di Trieste, Biblioteca Statale, Trieste, Italy;
2007 – Talenti da… salvare, curated by Rosalind Leigh Cristina, Fondazione Musarra, Capo D’Orlando, Italy;
2007 – Quotidiana 07, curated by Stefania Schiavon, Guido Bartorelli e Teresa Iannotta, Cattedrale dell’Ex Macello, Padova, Italy;
2007 – Jeune Création Européenne – giovane creazione europea, curated by Sandra Solimano, Antoine Sainte Fare Garnot and  Alain Lamaignère, Theatre De Montrouge, Montrouge, Paris, France;
2007 – Radical She 2, curated by Farm Young Art and Fab Contemporary Art, Castello di Favara, Favara, Italy;
2007 – Versus… quando l’arte diventa guerra, curated by Dario Lanzetta e Andrea Polati, GbDesign, Figline Valdarno, Italy;

2006 – DigitaLarte, curated by Associazione Culturale Il Gioco, Centro Culturale Multimediale Di alma Ruggiero, La Spezia, Italy;
2006 – Miss Digital World 2006, curated by Monumedia S.r.l. of Franz Cerami, www.missdigitalworld.com, Italy;

2005 – L’acqua, il bene più prezioso da tutelare, organized by Rotary International, Teatro Siracusa, Reggio Calabria, Italy;

2004 – Arte e Cervello, curated by Milena Vecchi, Accademia di Belle Arti, Reggio Calabria, Italy;
2004 - Under Construction, curated by Associazione South Invasion, Castello di Bauso,  Villafranca Tirrena, Italy;
2004 - Tecnè, curated by Associazione Sportiva Confindustria, Comitato Provinciale di Reggio Calabria, Accademia di Belle Arti, Reggio Calabria, Italy;
2004 - Giovane Creatività, curated by Centro Studi Colocrisi, Accademia di Belle Arti, Reggio Calabria, Italy.